Organization

Organization

 

 

General Organizing Committee                                                                                 

 

  • Mariana Montiel, Georgia State University, Georgia, USA.
    mmontiel(at)gsu(dot)edu
  • Francisco (Paco) Gómez, Technical University of Madrid, Spain. fmartin(at)etsisi(dot)upm(dot)es
  • Emilio Lluis-Puebla, Faculty of Sciences, UNAM, Mexico.
    lluisp(at)unam(dot)mx
  • Jaime Munárriz, Faculty of Fine Arts, Universidad
    Complutense de Madrid.
    munarriz(at)art(dot)ucm(dot)es
  • Guerino Mazzola, University of Minnesota, USA.
    mazzola(at)umn(dot)edu
  • Thomas Noll, Escola Superior de Musica de Cataluña.
    thomas(dot)mamuth(at)gmail(dot)com
  • Jose Luis Besada, Université de Strasbourg and IRCAM.
    besadajl(at)gmail(dot)com


 Scientific Programme Committee

  • Francisco (Paco) Gómez, Technical University of Madrid, Spain. fmartin(at)etsisi(dot)upm(dot)es
  • Mariana Montiel, Georgia State University, Georgia, USA. mmontiel(at)gsu(dot)edu
  • Octavio A. Agustín-Aquino, Instituto de Física y Matemáticas de la Universidad Tecnológica de la Mixteca. octavioalberto(at)mixteco(dot)utm(dot)mx

 

Scientific Committee

  • Octavio A. Agustín-Aquino
  • Jean Paul Allouche
  • Emmanuel Amiot
  • Moreno Andreatta
  • Juan Sebastián Arias
  • Aitor Arronte Álvarez
  • Cristian Bañuelos
  • Gilles Baroin
  • Chantal Buteau
  • Olivia Caramello
  • Norman Carey
  • Rodrigo Castro López Vaal
  • David Clampitt
  • Darrell Conklin
  • Maxime Crochemore
  • Andrée Ehresmann
  • Michael Franklin
  • Harald Fripertinger
  • Emilia Gómez
  • Francisco (Paco) Gómez
  • Yupeng Gu
  • Gareth Hearne
  • Julian Hook
  • Franck Jedrzejewski
  • Maximos Kaliakatsos
  • Jeremy Kastine
  • Olivier Lartillot
  • Vicente Liern
  • Emilio Lluis-Puebla
  • Pedro Louzeiro
  • Maria Mannone
  • Dimitrios Margounakis
  • Guerino Mazzola
  • Brent Milam
  • Andrew Milne
  • Mariana Montiel
  • Javier Mora
  • Robert Peck
  • Richard Plotkin
  • Alexandre Popoff
  • David Rappaport
  • David Temperley
  • Petri Toiviainen
  • Isao Tokuda
  • Jason Yust
  • Marek Zabka
  • Fernando Zalamea

 

Local Organizing Committee

  •  Francisco (Paco) Gómez
  • Jaime Munárriz
  • Pablo Romero
  • Manuel Tizón